Showing Records: 61 - 70 of 41218
8th Company, 3rd Otago Battalion, 4th NZ Brigade, Codford [Including major Sinel (second in command of Battalion)], 1917
Item — Frame: Row 3
Identifier: RSA [ICA64]
Dates:
1917
8th Conference Report [Maori Foundation], 1969
Item — Box: 2
Identifier: S18710010
8th Decade [1949 - 1958], 1978
Item — Box: 18
Identifier: S21330006
8th Regiment Band. Sutton Camp (April 1913)., 1913
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680050
8th Regiment Band...The Burtenshaws - Charles, Arthur, Stan, Tom., 1914
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680056
8th Regimental Band, 1918., 1918
Item — Box: 2
Identifier: S20680064
8th Regimental Band (Late Invercargill Garrison) 1913., 1913
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680052
8th Regimental Band [Postcard], 1935
Item — Box: 6
Identifier: S20680095
8th Regimental Band. Sutton Camp 1914., 1914
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S20680054
Filtered By
- Type: Archival Record X
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Repository
- Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 39766
- Southland Oral History Project 1452
- Subject
- Photographs 4423
- Invercargill (N.Z.) 578
- Maps 485
- Oral history 187
- School records 150
- Buildings 132
- Architecture -- Designs and plans 114
- Western Southland (N.Z.) 81
- World War, 1914-1918 76
- Postcards 66
- Cycling 49
- Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 49
- Central Southland (N.Z.) 44
- Northern Southland (N.Z.) 44
- Church records and registers 42
- Southland (N.Z.) 41
- Bluff (N.Z.) 35
- Winton (N.Z.) 34
- 1984 Southland Flood Oral History Project, 2009 33
- Societies and clubs 31
- Storefronts 28
- Brass bands 26
- Retail Trade 24
- Sports -- Clubs 23
- Riverton (N.Z.) 21
- Hotels 20
- Church buildings 19
- Edendale (N.Z.) 18
- Farm life 15
- Transportation 15
- Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 14
- Lumsden (N.Z.) 13
- Rugby Union football 13
- School buildings 13
- World War, 1939-1945 13
- Dwellings 12
- Fiordland (N.Z.) 12
- Otago (N.Z.) 12
- Railways 12
- Otautau (N.Z.) 11
- Boats and boating 10
- Coal mines and mining 10
- Block plans 8
- Agricultural Machinery 7
- Automobile Racing Drivers 7
- Automobiles 7
- Gold mines and mining 7
- Shipping 7
- Trains 7
- Public health 6
- Sheep Farming 6
- Theatre 6
- War memorials 6
- Agriculture 5
- Balfour (N.Z.) 5
- Glenham (N.Z.) 5
- Horses 5
- Hospitals 5
- Makarewa (N.Z.) 5
- Mataura (N.Z.) 5
- New Zealand Navy 5
- Nursing 5
- Trams and Tramways 5
- Women -- Societies and clubs 5
- Badminton (Game) 4
- Fire stations 4
- Flax Industry 4
- Lawn bowls 4
- Manufacturers 4
- Milford Sound (N.Z.) 4
- Dairy Farming 3
- Freemasonry 3
- Friendly societies 3
- Horse racing 3
- Landscapes 3
- Military 3
- Music 3
- Music -- Societies, etc. 3
- Nightcaps (N.Z.) 3
- Otatara (N.Z.) 3
- Queenstown (N.Z.) 3
- Rabbits -- Control 3
- Ryal Bush (N.Z.) 3
- Sawmills 3
- Tuatapere (N.Z.) 3
- Wedding 3
- Arrowtown (N.Z.) 2
- Athol (N.Z.) 2
- Cadastral maps 2
- Cattle Farming 2
- Cemeteries 2
- City planning 2
- Drawing 2
- Drummond (N.Z.) 2
- Genealogy 2
- Gore (N.Z.) 2
- Industries 2
- Lighthouse keeper 2
- Lighthouses 2
- Restaurants 2 ∧ less
- Language
- English 28375
- German 1
- Names
- Shepard, Arthur Leonard (Len) 54
- New Zealand. Department of Lands and Survey 22
- Deverell, W. 14
- Knight, Cyril David John 12
- Warren, Dorothy May 12
- Campbell's Studio 10
- Kennedy, Irene Margaret 10
- Solomon, Maurice Ian 9
- Southland Times 9
- Balneaves, Andrew Ewen (Young Un) 8
- Goodall, Gladys Mary 7
- Keen, Barry Benjamin 7
- Lietze, Sadie May 7
- Muir & Moodie 7
- Palmer, Margaret Robina 7
- Fergusson Limited 6
- Donaldson , Emily Stirling (Betty) 5
- Harris, Muriwai Janet Dawn 5
- Howe, Anne 5
- Johnstone, Thomas William Edward (Tom) 5
- Phillips, E.A. 5
- Amundsen, Rebecca 4
- Cameron, William 4
- Cook, Robert Keith 4
- Gerken, Muriel Anne 4
- McLeod, Andrew Bain 4
- Miller, Elizabeth Carolyn (Liz) 4
- New Zealand. General Survey Office 4
- Potter, J.C. (James Cleghorn) 4
- Balneaves, John (Doie) 3
- Baxter, Sylvia Muriel Mathilde 3
- Burke, Alma Mary 3
- Campbell, Jenny 3
- Copeland, Margaret 3
- Cuthbertson, John Robert 3
- Dixon, Ngarita Helen 3
- Henderson, Muriel Jane 3
- Klemick, Martin (Marty) 3
- McNeil, Stewart Leslie 3
- Nees, William 3
- Rillstone, Charles Eric 3
- Strachan , June Marie Elizabeth (Betty) 3
- Sutton, Roger Robertson 3
- W. Craig & Co. 3
- Watt, Francis Hope Glenaray 3
- Watt, William Patrick (Bill) 3
- Wood, E.S. 3
- Ashwell, Harold Francis 2
- Ashwell, Reginald George 2
- Broughton, Robyn Denise 2
- Brown, Irene Agnes 2
- Burrell, Frederick William Trehair 2
- Burton Brothers 2
- Campbell 2
- Campbell, Charles 2
- Collinson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) 2
- Coxhead Brothers 2
- Dickson, Lindsay 2
- Heale, Theophilus 2
- Holms, William Turnbull 2
- McColl, Alex 2
- Park, James 2
- Redditt , Leslie James 2
- Richardson, G. F. (George Frederick) 2
- Ross Photographers 2
- Ross, Donald William 2
- Smith, Susan 2
- Soper, Alistair John (Ack) 2
- Stoddart, Edith Anne 2
- Stokes, John Lort 2
- Turner, Ann (Clark) 2
- Wachner, Mabel Christina 2
- Wyld, James 2
- Wylie, William John (Jack) 2
- Aristo Studio 1
- Arnett, Jane Mere 1
- Ayson, Peter Leicester 1
- Barnett, Alfred 1
- Beadle, Peter 1
- Begg, George 1
- Bokser, Beth 1
- Booth, Vincent Paul 1
- Burgess, Ngaire Rita 1
- Cathcart, Mary Jane 1
- Caxton Printing Company 1
- Clare, J.G. 1
- Cowie, Andrew Findlay 1
- Crown Studio 1
- Cruickshank, Ursula 1
- Daniel, Olive 1
- Dawson, Ian Maurice Joseph 1
- Denton, Ernst (Ernest) 1
- Department of Civil Aviation 1
- Duston, Gordon Thomas 1
- Eaton , Thelma Catherine Margaret 1
- Ericson, Muriel Elizabeth 1
- Esquilant, William Charles 1
- Fairweather, Russell 1
- Faulkner-McKenzie, Tania 1
- Fergusson, Taylor & Co. 1 ∧ less
∨ more
∨ more